Korrelationen

Korrelationen zwischen Cryptocoins

Correlation coefficient is calculated as average from correlations between different factors (transactions count, block size, number of tweets...) for the last 3 month. Correlation doesn't always mean causation..

BitcoinEthereumXRPLitecoinBitcoin CashDogecoinMoneroBitcoin SVDashZcashEthereum ClassicBitcoin GoldVertcoin
Bitcoin10.410.9820.250.3010.3430.3750.4050.2950.030.2150.0590.029
Ethereum0.4110.9780.4120.3910.4110.4380.50.3320.5890.3670.2560.154
XRP0.9820.97810.8820.8960.9840.9040.9150.8970.6610.9380.9690.655
Litecoin0.250.4120.88210.3380.4630.470.4020.3830.2180.2970.1550.117
Bitcoin Cash0.3010.3910.8960.33810.3210.410.5170.361-0.040.3450.080.019
Dogecoin0.3430.4110.9840.4630.32110.4140.4210.290.5190.2490.2350.147
Monero0.3750.4380.9040.470.410.41410.4540.4660.3890.3560.1810.106
Bitcoin SV0.4050.50.9150.4020.5170.4210.45410.4730.2890.2720.2580.025
Dash0.2950.3320.8970.3830.3610.290.4660.47310.2140.2880.0290.082
Zcash0.030.5890.6610.218-0.040.5190.3890.2890.21410.4180.1280.143
Ethereum Classic0.2150.3670.9380.2970.3450.2490.3560.2720.2880.41810.22-0.003
Bitcoin Gold0.0590.2560.9690.1550.080.2350.1810.2580.0290.1280.2210.179
Vertcoin0.0290.1540.6550.1170.0190.1470.1060.0250.0820.143-0.0030.1791



Korrelationen zwischen preis und anderen faktorens

for the last 3 month

BitcoinEthereumXRPLitecoinBitcoin CashDogecoinMoneroBitcoin SVDashZcashEthereum ClassicBitcoin GoldVertcoin
Transaktionen0.066-0.608 -0.3630.243-0.4360.159-0.1990.3210.4460.6290.208-0.031
Blockgröße0.3270.128 -0.2650.214-0.010.068-0.1360.2020.6820.5220.358-0.068
Zieladressen0.0990.194 -0.2290.45-0.475  0.102 0.824-0.245-0.366
Schwierigkeit0.554  0.3590.7990.3360.4290.6330.740.487-0.454-0.6670.748
Hashrate0.296  0.3320.6270.3390.4230.5590.7390.539-0.457-0.6910.731
Bergbau Rentabilität0.84  0.9150.5940.910.958 0.6870.3410.8890.897-0.19
Sent in USD0.4540.539 0.7810.2450.522  0.674 0.602-0.313-0.028
Transaktionsgebühr0.3020.633 0.9180.5950.8520.812 0.7990.0540.4920.1330.294
Median Transaction Fee0.0570.719 0.9190.850.744  0.822 0.4610.3270.829
Bestätigung Zeit-0.1290.304 -0.055-0.0770.047-0.033-0.006-0.0410.265-0.0450.396-0.095
Marktkapitalisierung1111111111111
Durchschnitt Transaktionswert0.550.646 0.7940.2290.577  0.719 0.501-0.3040.113
Median transaction value-0.028-0.761 0.3630.1720.393  -0.028-0.1950.218-0.1130.885
Tweets             
GTrends             
Aktive Adressen-0.1810.394 -0.1250.402-0.248  0.11 0.863-0.45-0.328
Top100ToTotal0.715  -0.547-0.2940.238  -0.272  -0.5550.122
Fee in Reward-0.0930.482 0.0020.140.119-0.335 -0.12 0.4680.0850.081

2026-10-09 19:41:59 UTC

Light / Dark | Advertising | Privacy Policy / Disclaimer | Contact: